Events

The membership of the Women in Buses Council shall meet periodically at times and places set by the Leadership Team.  Notice of the meeting and a proposed agenda shall be sent to the members in advance of the meeting.

Click to access description and registration information for all upcoming events.

Bi-Weekly virtual meeting of Women in Buses members.

Zoom Sign Up

Wednesday, January 6 | 2:00 p.m. ET
Wednesday, January 20 | 2:00 p.m. ET
Wednesday, February 3 | 2:00 p.m. ET
Wednesday, February 17 | 2:00 p.m. ET
Wednesday, March 3 | 2:00 p.m. ET
Wednesday, March 17 | 2:00 p.m. ET
Wednesday, April 7 | 2:00 p.m. ET
Wednesday, April 21 | 2:00 p.m. ET
Wednesday, May 5 | 2:00 p.m. ET
Wednesday, May 19 | 2:00 p.m. ET
Wednesday, June 2 | 2:00 p.m. ET
Wednesday, June 23 | 2:00 p.m. ET
Wednesday, July 7 | 2:00 p.m. ET

WIB Wednesday will be taking a summer break until September.

Wednesday, September 8 | 2:00 p.m. ET
Wednesday, September 22 | 2:00 p.m. ET
Wednesday, October 6 | 2:00 p.m. ET
Wednesday, October 20 | 2:00 p.m. ET
Wednesday, November 3 | 2:00 p.m. ET
Wednesday, December 1 | 2:00 p.m. ET
Wednesday, December 15 | 2:00 p.m. ET

Gather, share and network monthly with other members of the Women in Buses Council.

Zoom Sign Up

Friday, January 15 | 1:00 p.m. ET
Friday, February 19 | 1:00 p.m. ET
Friday, March 19 | 1:00 p.m. ET
Friday, April 16 | 1:00 p.m. ET
Friday, May 21 | 1:00 p.m. ET
Friday, June 18 | 1:00 p.m. ET
Friday, August 20 | 1:00 p.m. ET
Friday, September 17 | 1:00 p.m. ET
Friday, October 15 | 1:00 p.m. ET

Check out how you can get involved.

Tuesday, August 24 | 2:00 p.m. ET | On Demand Viewing | Executive Management Committee presents "Smart Hiring Practices"
Wednesday, August 25 | 2:00 p.m. ET | On Demand Viewing | Travel, Tour & Charter Committee presents "Preparing Your Property for 24 Tons of Fun"
Thursday, August 26 | 2:00 p.m. ET | On Demand Viewing | Operations, Maintenance and Drivers Committee presents "Motorcoach Systems & Operations with MCI"

Monday, November 15 | 2:00 p.m. ET | Register
Tuesday, November 16 | 2:00 p.m. ET | Register
Wednesday, November 17 | 2:00 p.m. ET | Register
Thursday, November 18 | 2:00 p.m. ET | Register

Save the Date